July 18, 2015 

HOME         ABOUT        PLAYERS       GAME INFO       HISTORY       CONTACT

 

MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER

Roger Silvernale Memorial Trophy

Est.1965

1965   Dick Wilson, Butte
1966   Paul Schafer, C.M. Russell
1967   Roger Fincher, Kalispell
1968   Gary Fox, Billings West
1969   John Emmert, Kalispell
1970   Bill Ballowe, Great Falls High
1971   Duane Walker, Malta
1972   Greg Gates, Bozeman
1973   Jim Tice, Great Falls Central
1974   Bruce Carlson, Great Falls High
1975   Scott Hoard, Great Falls High
1976   Frank Damberger, Cut Bank
1977   Art West, C.M. Russell
1978   Terry Idler, Malta (off.)
    Bob Morasko, Glendive (def.)
1979   Bob Petrino, Helena Capital (off.)
    Dave Carriger, Butte (def.)
1980   Dudley Scott, Bozeman (off.)
    Wayne Berard, Missoula Sentinel (def.)
1981   Bob Connors, Glasgow
1982   Clete Linbarger, Conrad (off.);
    Jim Huggins, Missoula Hellgate (def.)
1983   Mike Stanger, Helena Capital (off.)
    Ron Kenney, Helena Capital (def.)
1984   Shaun Shahan, Billings West (off.)
    Jon Wanago, GFHS (def.)
1985   Tim Nielson, Havre (off.)
    Don Mahoney, C.M.Russell (def.)
1986   Jody Farmer, Libby (off.)
    Derek Whiddon, Missoula Big Sky (def.)
1987   Steve Haugeberg, Glendive (off.)
    Wayne Thompson, Forsyth (def.)
1988   Si Ryan, Billings West (off.)
    Shane Maharg, Helena Capital (def.)
1989   Bill Cockhill, Helena Capital )off.)
     O.J. Nybo, Helena High (def.)
1990   Brad Martell, Billings West (off.)
    Jason Welnel, Sidney (def.)
1991   Dave Dickinson, C.M.Russell (off.)
    Jeff Ellis, Billings Skyview
    Yohanse Manzanarez, GFHS
    Jory Thompson (def.)
1992   Mark Sherman, C.M.Russell (off.)
    Karl Borge, Conrad (def.)
1993   Josh Paffhausen, Butte (off.)
    Jake Dennehy, Missoula Hellgate (def.)
1994   Mark Hamilton, Columbus (off.)
    Blaine Stimac, GFHS (def.)
1995   Dallas Neil, GFHS
    Paul Mocko, Missoula Hellgate
1996   Jeramiah Butenschoen, Billings Skyview
    Jarod Tacco, Billings Skyview
1997   J.D. Emmert, Helena Capital
1998   Jeff Nkolaisen, Plentywood
1999   Matt Garreffa, Billings Centeral
2000   Greg Carothers, Helena Capital
2001   Tyler Thomas, Dillion
2002   Pete Sloan, Kalispell Flathead
2003   Brandon Dwyer, Kalispell Flathead
2004   Josh Saunders, Great Falls High
2005   Shawn Lebsock, Billings Skyview
2006   Matt Komac, Helena High
2007   Clark Cranford, Huntley Project
2008   Rick Haluszka, Harlem
2009   Michael King, Helena Capital
2010   Shay Smithwick-Hann, Glacier
2011   Tanner Roderick, Bozeman
2012   Chad Newell, Billings Senior
2013   Quinn McQueary, Manhattan
2014   Jared Trinastich, Columbia Falls
2015   Dalton Palmer, Fairfield
2016   Luke May, Whitefish

 

 


PAST PARTICIPANTS

 GAME RECORDS

 MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER


Dalton Palmer